OBITUARIES     RECIPES NEWS WEATHER HOME    SPORTS PAGE    GOOGLE
             

                                                                                      CONTACT US                  

PROGRAM LINKS   
Community Bulletin Board        St. John's Lutheran Church-Buffalo    
       
It's All About the Green                Coffee At Lantto's            Inside Bluegrass      

  download Tune In FREE app to listen on your smart phone!     @KRWCSPORTS

                                                                                                                                    

Live Audio Stream Now Available! 
Click Live Audio Link Above after you refresh your browser

 


 

 

 

KRWC FCC PUBLIC FILE

 

 

Buffalo, Hanover
& Rockford

http://grfx.cstv.com/schools/minn/graphics/minn-13-sponsor-dq.gif

Buffalo

Buffalo Eye Clinic

 

Play it Again    Sports  
    

     Buffalo       
         



Fitness
Evolution


Buffalo, Monticello,
and Zimmerman
    

          

 Buff N Glo 
Car Wash
Xpress Lube
Detail Center
Buffalo

KID'S HAVEN
Pre School and Chidcare

BUFFALO

http://grfx.cstv.com/schools/minn/graphics/minn-13-sponsor-verizonB.gif
Wireless Zone
Buffalo

        

            Buffalo

   Cotten's 
     Napa

Buffalo, Rogers,
St. Michael, Anoka

         KRWC Sports Schedule
      
On air broadcast is in bold font

Day Sport Date Time Visitor Home Team Sport
Tue VB 9/11 7 Albany HLWW
Tue VB 9/11 7 Dassel-Cokato Paynesville
Tue VB 9/11 7 Delano Rockford
Tue VB 9/11 7 Rogers Monticello
Tue VB 9/11 7 Princeton STMA
Tue VB 9/11 7 Buffalo St. Francis
Thu VB 9/13 7 STMA Buffalo
Thu VB 9/13 7 Kimball HLWW
Thu VB 9/13 7 Maple Lake Pierz
Thu VB 9/13 7 Annandale Glencoe-Silver Lake
Thu VB 9/13 7 Dassel-Cokato W-Mayer
Thu VB 9/13 7 Hutchinson Delano
Thu VB 9/13 7 Rockford NL-S
Thu VB 9/13 7 Monticello Princeton
Fri FB 9/14 7 Elk River Buffalo
Fri FB 9/14 7 Melrose HLWW
Fri FB 9/14 7 Maple Lake Pierz
Fri FB 9/14 7 Annandale Foley
Fri FB 9/14 7 Dassel-Cokato Litchfield
Fri Fball 9/14 7 GSL Delano
Fri Fball 9/14 7 Rockford Paynesville
Fri FB 9/14 7 St. Francis Monticello
Fri FB 9/14 7 Ch Park STMA
Mon VB 9/17 7 Orono Buffalo
Tue VB 9/18 7 HLWW Rockford
Tue VB 9/18 7 Annandale Maple Lake
Tue VB 9/18 7 Dassel-Cokato Holy Family
Tue VB 9/18 7 Delano Mound
Thu VB 9/20 7 Buffalo Monticello
Thu VB 9/20 7 HLWW Maple Lake
Thu VB 9/20 7 Rockford Annandale
Thu VB 9/20 7 Litchfield Dassel-Cokato
Thu VB 9/20 7 Delano Waconia
Thu VB 9/20 7 North Branch STMA
Fri FB 9/21 7 Buffalo Andover
Fri FB 9/21 7 HLWW Maple Lake
Fri FB 9/21 7 Litchfield Annandale
Fri FB 9/21 7 Watertown Mayer Dassel-Cokato
Fri FB 9/21 7 Delano Holy Family
Fri FB 9/21 7 Rockford Eden Valley Watkins
Fri FB 9/21 7 Monticello Cambridge -Isanti
Fri FB 9/21 7 Centenial STMA

 

  • All High School Games are streamed through our website

  • Schedule Subject to change

MNN Sports broadcasts keep you up to date on national and state teams.  

Minnesota State High School League website

Mississippi 8 Conference

Central Minnesota Conference

Wright County Conference       

North Star League Link