OBITUARIES     RECIPES NEWS WEATHER HOME    SPORTS PAGE    GOOGLE
             

                                                                                      CONTACT US                  

PROGRAM LINKS   
Community Bulletin Board        St. John's Lutheran Church-Buffalo    
       
It's All About the Green                Coffee At Lantto's            Inside Bluegrass      

  download Tune In FREE app to listen on your smart phone!     @KRWCSPORTS

                                                                                                                                    

*Live Streaming Now Available* 
Click Live Audio Link Above after you refresh your browser

 


 

 

Buffalo, Hanover
& Rockford

http://grfx.cstv.com/schools/minn/graphics/minn-13-sponsor-dq.gif

Buffalo

Buffalo Eye Clinic

         Kid's Haven Childcare & Preschool
             Buffalo
    

          

Buffalo

http://grfx.cstv.com/schools/minn/graphics/minn-13-sponsor-verizonB.gif
Wireless Zone
Buffalo

            Buffalo

         KRWC Sports Schedule
On air broadcast in bold

Click here for Results from previous games

Day Date Time Visiting Team Home Team Sport

Thurs 1/04 5:00 PM Maple Grove Buffalo WREST

        

Fri 1/05 7:00 PM Annandale NL-Spicer BBB
Fri 1/05 7:00 PM Becker Dassel-Cokato BBB
Fri 1/05 7:15 PM Rogers Buffalo GBB
Fri 1/05 7:15 PM STMA Wayzata GBB
Fri 1/05 7: 15 PM Maple Lake EV-Watkins BBB      
Fri 1/05 7:15 PM BBE HLWW BBB
Fri 1/05 7:30 PM Foley Rockford BBB
Sat 1/06 12:30PM Albert Lea STMA WREST
Sat 1/06 1:00 PM Rocori Delano BBB
Sat 1/06 3:00 PM Buffalo Blake BHKY
Sat  1/06 5:00 PM Moorehead Buffalo GHKY
Sat  1/06 TBD Minnetonka STMA BBB
Tues  1/09 7:00 PM STMA Buffalo BHKY
Tues 1/09 7:00 PM WT-Mayer HLWW BBB
Tues 1/09 7:00 PM Annandale Paynesville BBB
Tues 1/09 7:15 PM Buffalo Big Lake GBB
Tues  1/09 7:15 PM Big Lake Buffalo BBB
Tues 1/09 7:15 PM St Francis Monticello BBB
Tues 1/09 7:15PM Cambridge STMA BBB
Thurs 1/11 7:00 PM Benilde-St Mrgt Delano BBB
Thurs 1/11 7:00 PM Annandale WT-Mayer BBB
Thurs 1/11 7:00 PM Mound-WT Dassel-Cokato BBB
Thurs 1/11 7:00 PM St Francis STMA BHKY
Thurs 1/11 7:15 PM North Branch Buffalo GBB 
Thurs 1/11 7:15 PM Maple Lake BBE  BBB
Thurs 1/11 7:15 PM Pierz HLWW BBB
Fri  1/12 7:00 PM St Francis Buffalo GKHY 
Fri 1/12 7:00 PM NL-Spicer Rockford BBB
Fri 1/12  7:15 PM Buffalo North Branch  BBB
Fri 1/12 7:15PM Monticello Big Lake BBB
Fri 1/12 7:15PM STMA St Francis BBB
Sat 1/13 1:00 PM Buffalo Osseo GBB
Sat 1/13 7:00 PM Delano Prior Lake BBB
Sat 1/13 7:00 PM Dassel-Cokato HLWW BBB
Tues 1/16  7:00 PM Osseo Buffalo BHKY
Tues 1/16 7:00 PM Sauk Rapids Delano BBB
Tues 1/16 7:00 PM Litchfield Annandale BBB
Tues 1/16 7:00 PM Dassel-Cokato Rockford BBB
Tues 1/16  7:15 PM Patrick Henry Buffalo BBB
Tues 1/16 7:15 PM St Cloud Apollo Monticello BBB
Tues 1/16 7:15 PM Edina STMA BBB
Tues 1/16 7:15 PM Paynesville Maple Lake BBB
Tues 1/16 7:15 PM HLWW Kimball Area BBB
Fri 1/19 6:00 PM Buffalo Monticello BBB
Fri  1/19 7:00 PM CL-Mora-PC Buffalo GHKY 
Fri 1/19 7:00 PM Delano New Prague BBB
Fri 1/19 7:00 PM Glenco-Silver Lk Annandale BBB
Fri 1/19 7:00 PM NL-Spicer Dassel-Cokato BBB
Fri 1/19 7:00 PM Rockford Mound-WT BBB
Fri 1/19 7:15 PM STMA Big Lake BBB
Fri 1/19 7:15 PM Holdingford Maple Lake BBB
Fri  1/19  7:45 PM Buffalo Monticello  GBB
Fri 1/19 7:15 PM HLWW EV-Watkins BBB
Sat  1/20  2:00 PM North Branch Buffalo  BHKY
Tues 1/23 7:00 PM Holy Family Delano BBB
Tues 1/23 7:00 PM Annandale Rockford BBB
Tues 1/23 7:00 PM Dassel-Cokato WT-Mayer BBB
Tues  1/23  7:15 PM Buffalo Chisago Lakes GBB
Tues 1/23 7:15 PM Chisago Lakes Buffalo BBB
Tues 1/23 7:15 PM Monticello STMA BBB
Tues 1/23 7:15 PM Big Lake Rogers BBB
Tues 1/23 7:15 PM Mora Maple Lake BBB
Thurs  1/25 7:00 PM Champlin Park Buffalo  GHKY 
Thurs 1/25  7:00 PM Buffalo Princeton BHKY 
Thurs 1/25 7:00 PM Maple Lake HLWW BBB
Fri 1/26  5:45 PM Buffalo STMA BBB
Fri 1/26 7:00 PM Delano Orono BBB
Fri 1/26 7:00 PM Annandale Mound-WT BBB
Fri 1/26  7:15 PM Buffalo STMA GBB
Fri 1/26 7:15 PM Rogers Monticello BBB
Fri 1/26 7:15 PM Princeton Big Lake BBB
Fri 1/26 7:30 PM Glenco-SL Rockford BBB
Sat 1/27 3:30 PM Maple River Maple Lake BBB
Sat  1/27  7:00 PM Brainerd Buffalo BHKY
Sat 1/27 7:00 PM Rockford Trinity School BBB
Mon 1/29 7:00 PM Annandale Hopkins BBB
Tues 1/30  7:00 PM Cambridge Buffalo BBB 
Tues 1/30 7:00 PM Delano Eden Prairie BBB
Tues 1/30 7:00 PM Dassel-Cokato Annandale BBB
Tues 1/30 7:00 PM WT- Mayer Rockford BBB
Tues  1/30  7:15 PM Buffalo Cambridge GBB
Tues 1/30 7:15 PM Monticello Princeton BBB
Tues 1/30 7:15 PM STMA Rogers BBB
Tues 1/30 7:15 PM North Branch Big Lake BBB
Tues 1/30 7:15 PM Maple Lake Pierz BBB
Tues 1/30 7:15 PM HLWW Paynesville BBB
Fri 2/02 7:00 PM Buffalo Cambridge GHKY

 

  • All High School Games are streamed through our website

  • Schedule Subject to change

MNN Sports broadcasts keep you up to date on national and state teams.  

Minnesota State High School League website

Mississippi 8 Conference

Central Minnesota Conference

Wright County Conference       

North Star League Link